Home
Student Support
Help & Support
Location
About Us Academics Institutions Student Life Faculty & Staff Placement Cell Placement Cell
 
   
Academics
 
 
Outcome Based Curriculum (OCBC)

S.No. Contents
Instructions For Implementation of OUTCOME BASED CURRICULUM
FAQ's
1. TEACHERS
2. STUDENTS
REMEDIAL SCHEME CO/LO FORMAT
1. REMEDIAL TLA PLAN ETC EE EINST EEE ELECTRONICS ENGG.
2. REMEDIAL TLA PLAN CIVIL CTM AUTOMOBILE RAC PRODUCTION.
3. REMEDIAL AID TLA PLAN.
4. SYL-ENGG SCIENCES COLO FORMAT.
5. Remedial TLA CSE IT CHM.
II SEM - CSE/IT/CHM
1. II SEM CSE IT CHM
2. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG AND SAFETY
3. PROGRAMMING IN C
4. BASICS OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENTS
5. DIGITAL TECHNIQUES
6. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-II
II SEM - EE/EEE/ETC/OPTOELECTRONICS/E&INST
1. II SEM SCHEME
2. BASIC ELECTRONICS 6811
3. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG & SAFETY 6813
4. INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
5. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-II
6. BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGG
7. ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC WORKSHOP
II SEM - MINING & MINE SURVEYING
1. II SEM SCHEME
2. BASICS OF SURVEYING 7222
3. APPLIED MECHANICS
4. ENGINEERING DRAWING
5. ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG AND SAFETY
6. INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATION
7. WORKSHOP PRACTICE
II SEM OCBC 20 SCHEME
1. II SEM- AUTOmobile ,MECH, RAC,CHEM, CEMENT, PRO, CIVIL,CTM,PRINTING and TEXTILE TECH.
3. II SEM -CSE IT CHM
5. II SEM- PRPC,PLASTIC
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-IV(COMMON TO ALL BRANCHES)
1. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-IV
IV SEM COMPUTERHARDWARE AND MAINTENANCE
1. CHM TLA PLAN
2. PC ASSEMBLY
3. MICROPROCESSOR & INTERFACE
4. WEB TECHNOLOGY
5. DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
6. PD -IV COMPLETE
IV SEM ELECTRICAL ENGG & ELECTRONICS
1. GTD-FORMAT 3
2. RAMC-FORMAT 3
3. TLA-FORMAT 6
4. LIC-FORMAT 3
5. MMAPD-FORMAT 3
IV SEM PLASTIC TECHNOLOGY
1. ENTREPRENEURSHIP
2. PLASTIC PROCESSING II
3. MOULD AND DIES DESIGN I
4. POLYMER SCIENCE
IV SEM ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION  ENGINEERING
1. DIGITAL_COMM_FORMAT-3
2. ANALOG INTEGRATED CIRCUITS FORMAT-3
3. ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT FORMAT-3
4. DIGITAL COMM FORMAT-4
5. ANALOG CIRCUIT FORMAT-4
6. EM_OBE_FORMAT-4
7. FORMAT-6 SEM T-L 4TH SEM RAC
8. MPMC FORMAT-4
9. MPMC FORMAT-3
IV SEM ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
1. FORMAT-3 CONTROL SYSTEM
2. FORMAT- 4 CONTROL SYSTEM
3. FORMAT-4 INSTRUMENT & MEASUREMENT
4. LIC FORMAT-3
5. LIC FORMAT-4
6. FORMAT-3 PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION
7. FORMAT-4 PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION
8. FORMAT-6 T-L AND ASS PLAN
9. FORMAT-3 INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENT
IV SEM ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
1. GTD-FORMAT 3
2. IV SEM ELECTRICAL - FORMAT 6
3. ROTATING AC MACHINES - FORMAT 3
4. ELECTRICAL ENGG.DRAWING USING CAD-FORMAT 3
5. INSTRUMENTATION FORMAT-3
IV SEM OPTO ELECTRONICS ENGG
1. ANALOG INTEGERATED CIRCUIT - FORMAT 3
2. DIGITAL COMMUNICATION-FORMAT-4
3. DIGITAL COMMUNICATION - FORMAT 3
4. ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT - FORMAT 3
5. ANALOG INTEGERATED CIRCUIT - FORMAT 4
6. ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT -FORMAT 4
7. MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER FORMAT 3
8. MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER-FORMAT 4
9. TLA - FORMAT 6
IV SEM AUTOMOBILE ENGG
1. TLA-FORMAT 6
2. AUTO CHASSIS–II
3. AUTO ENGINES–II(DIESEL ENGINES)
4. BASICS OF MECHANICAL ENGG-II
5. VEHICLE BODY ENGG
IV Semester CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
1. CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY II
2. FLUID FLOW OPERATIONS AND MACHINERY
3. CHEMICAL PROCESS MATERIALS
4. MECHANICAL OPERATION
5. PD -IV COMPLETE
IV SEM PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY CURRICULUM
1. PT-I 402
2. P05_IV_SEM_FORMAT_6
3. METROLOGYL
4. STEEL FABRICATION_403
5. PT-I 402
5. BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS
IV SEM CURRICULUM TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
1. FSCA 2
2. WEAVING -I
3. SPINNING-I
4. TTQC -I
IV SEM MINING AND MINE SURVEYING CURRICULUM
1. METHOD OF WORKING COAL METAL 2
2. APP.CIVIL.ENGG.
3. BASIC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS 1
4. ADVANCE_GEOLOGY
IV SEM CIVIL/CTM
1. TLA-FORMAT 6 CIVIL &CTM
2. ADV.SURVEYING-FORMAT 4
3. ADV.SURVEYING-FORMAT 3
4. MOS-FORMAT 3
5. SOIL MECHANICS-FORMAT 3
6. MOS-FORMAT 4
7. SOIL MECHANICS-FORMAT 4
8. TRANSPORTATION ENGG.-FORMAT 3
9. TRANSPORTATION ENGG.-FORMAT 4
IV SEM PRINTING TECHNOLOGY
1. FORMAT-6 4TH SEM T-L AND ASS PLAN-I
CEMENT TECHNOLOGY IV SEM
1. TLA PLAN
2. STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
3. FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINERY
4. MACHINE DRAWING AND CAD
5. UNIT OPERATION-I
IV SEM CSE SUBJECTS/INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1. Scheme
1. COMPUTER NETWORK
2. WEB TECHNOLOGY
3. LINUX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING
4. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
TLA PLAN FOR REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING
1. 401 FORMAT-3 SOM 4TH SEM RAC
2. 402 FORMAT-3 FMHM 4TH SEM RAC
3. 403 FORMAT-3 BRAC 4TH SEM RAC
4. 402 FORMAT-4 FMHM 4TH SEM RAC
5. 401 FORMAT-4 SOM 4TH SEM RAC
6. FORMAT-6 SEM T-L 4th SEM RAC
7. 403 FORMAT-4 BRAC 4th SEM RAC
8. 404 FORMAT-4 HEAT TRANSFER 4TH SEM RAC
9. 404 FORMAT-3 HEAT TRANSFER 4TH SEM RAC
IV SEM PRPC CURRICULUM
1. FLUID MECHANICS
2. REFINERY MAINTENANCE AND SAFETY
3. FLUID PARTICLES MECHANICS
4. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IV
5. REFINERY MAINTENANCE AND ECONOMICS
6. REFINERY MAINTENANCE AND ECONOMICS
IV SEM MECHANICSL ENGG CURRICULUM
1. 401_SOM_F3
2. 401_SOM_F4
3. 402_FMHM_F3
4. 402_FMHM_F4
5. 403_MDCAD_F3
6. 403_MDCAD_F4
7. 404_EMMP_F3
8. 404_EMMP_F4
9. ME_IV_SEM_TLA_F6
MINING AND MINE SURVEYING CO LO FORMAT
1. APPLIED SCIENCE
2. COMMUNICATION SKILL IN ENGLISH
3. INTRODUCTION TO MINING
4. MATHEMATICS
5. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-I
6. T-L-A PLAN
I SEM SCHEME & CURRICULUM FOR B GROUP
1. WORKSHOP PRACTICE
2. APPLIED MECHANICS
3. T-L-A PLAN
4. ENGINEERING DRAWING
5. INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS
6. ENVIORMENTAL ENGG AND SAFETY
ARCHITECTURE ASSISTANTSHIP
1. ARCHITECTURAL GRAPHICS
2. BUILDING MATERIALS
3. COMMUNICATION SKILL IN ENGLISH
4. INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS
5. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-I
6. TLA PLAN
I SEM ARCH AND INTERIOR DESIGN
1. ARCHITECTURAL GRAPHICS
2. BASIC DESIGN
3. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
4. MATHEMATICS
5. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT -I
6. T-L-A PLAN
I SEM CSE IT CHM-TLA PLAN,CURRICULUM OCBC 19(CO LO FORMAT)
1. T-L-A PLAN
2. INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS
3. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
4. MATHEMATICS
5. PHYSICS
6. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT -I
WORKSHOP PRACTICE AND APPLIED MECHANICS (FORMATTED AS PER OCBC NORMS)
1. APPLIED MECHANICS
2. WORKSHOP PRACTICE
I SEM SYLLABUS AS PER OCBC - CO/LO FORMAT
1. CHEMISTRY
2. COMMUNICATION SKILLS
3. PHYSICS
4. MATHEMATICS
5. PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT -I
6. T-L-A PLAN
III Semester (common to all BRANCHES )
1. Professional Development -III
III SEM ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION (COMPLETE)
1. ANALOG CIRCUITS
3. DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
4. PROGRAMMING IN C
5. ANALOG COMMUNICATION
6. T-L-A Plan
III SEM ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGG
2. T-L-A Plan
3. N Electrical & Electronics engg Merged contents
III SEM TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
1. TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY
III SEM COMPUTER SCIENCE&ENGG / INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (Complete Curriculum)
1. Computer Science and Engg Information Technology
2. T-L-A Plan For CSE
2. T-L-A Plan For IT
2. T-L-A Plan For CHM
III Sem Printing Technology
1. Printing Technology
2. PRINTING TECHNOLOGY SCHEME
III SEM AUTOMOBILE ENGG
1. AUTOMOBILE ENGG SYLLABUS
III SEM Mining and Mine Surveying
1. MINING AND MINE SURVEYING SYLLABUS
2. TLA PLAN
III Sem Plastic Technology
1. Additives & Compounding
2. Plastic Processing
3. Plastic Testing
4. Plastic Materials
III Sem Mechanical Engg
1. Basic Electrical and Electronics
2. Manufacturing Process
3. Material Science and Engineering
5. Thermal Engineering
6. MECH 3rd SEM T-L-A PLAN
III Sem Computer Hardware and Maintenance
1. Computer Architecture
2. OOPS
3. Operating System
III Sem Cement Technology
1. Basic Electrical and Electronics
2. Building Drawing and Cad
3. Cement Chemistry
4. General Mechanical Engineering
6. CEMENT TECHNOLOGY SCHEME
III Sem Chemical Engg Curriculum
1. Applied Chemistry for Chemical Engg
2. Chemical Engineering Stoichiometry
3. Chemical Process Utilities and Maintenance
5. Chemical Engineering-I
III SEM RAC Curriculum
1. Manufacturing Process Format 3
2. Material Science Format 3
4. Fundamentals of Thermodynamics
5. Basic Electrical and Electronics
6. RAC SCHEME
III SEM Curriculum For Electrical Engg.
1. ELECTRICAL CURRICULUM
2. T-L-A PLANE
III Sem Curriculum For Petroleum Refinery and Petrochemical Engg
1. Introduction to Petrochemical Engg
2. IPC
3. Material Science
4. Process Technology
III Sem Opto Electronics
10. Analogcircuits
11. analogcommunication
12. digitalelectronics
14. programminginc
15. OPTO ELECTRONICS SCHEME
III Sem Civil Engg/CTM
20. CIVIL/CTM CURRICULUM
21. T-L-A Plan
III Sem Production Technology
21. T-L-A PLAN
22. CURRICULUM
1st sem A group
1. Chemistry 6803
2. Communication Skils in English 6801
3. Mathematics 6804
4. Physics 6802
5. Scheme1
1st sem B group
1. Applied Mechanics
2. Enginnering Drawing
3. Environment
4. Introduction to Computer
5. Scheme b Group
6. Workshop Practice
1st sem CS IT CHM
1. Communication Skills in English
2. Mathematics
3. Physics
4. Introduction to Computer
5. Scheme
1st sem Mining
1. Applied Science
2. Communication_Skils_in_English
3. Mathematics
4. IME
5. Scheme
Scheme of studies for II sem
1. II Sem Scheme IT CSE CHM
2. II Sem Scheme Mining & Minesurveying
3. II Sem Scheme B Group
4. II Sem Scheme Group A
5. II Sem Scheme Group A
II Sem Syllabus
1. II Sem A Group
2. II Sem B Group
3. II Sem IT CSE CHM
4. II Sem Mining and Mine Surveying
5. II Sem EE ETC EEE
OCBC Remedial Scheme
1. Civil CTM Mech Pro Automobile Rac
2. ETC EE EINST EEE
3. IT CSE CHM
4. Remedial syllabus
 
   
         
                 
       
Contact Info
Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki vishwavidyalaya
(Polytechnic Division)
A4-Office Complex, Gautam Nagar, Near Chetak Bridge, Bhopal Pin-462023
E-Mail:rgpvpoly@rediffmail.com
                 
Positive SSL
Disclaimer: This is the Institute Service Portal of RGPV Polytechnic Wing, Bhopal, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various sections of Institute. The content in this Portal is the result of the processing of data and information about the affiliated Institutions and Enrolled Students with University. This portal is part of University e-Governance initiative. The site is running on Beta Version. This portal is managed by Centre for Research and Industrial Staff Performance ( CRISP ), Bhopal. Best viewed in IE 6.0 and above with monitor resolution 1024x768.